bccsquash

                           

                 The Club Handicap

Handicap list 2017

       

1.   

Omar Sassoon

-20

2.   

Connor Snaith

-20

3.   

Colin Woods

-18

4.   

Bobby Aitchison

-16

5.   

Tony Aitchison

-14

6.   

Peter Jameson

-13

7.   

Ian Mapstone

-12

8.   

Ken Morrell

-11

9.   

Dave Leonard

-10

10.               

Marc Shipley

-10

11.               

David McKenry

-10

12.               

Keith Sanderson

-10

13.               

Barry Turnbull

 -8

14.               

Kevin Forster

 -8

15.               

Stuart Finlay

 -8

16.               

Craig Myers

 -7

17.               

Bill Fenwick

 -6

18.               

Colin Dumble

 -6

19.               

Russ Hughes

 -5

20.               

Martin Cowey

 -5

21.               

Mark Sadler

 -2

22.               

Mark Richardson

 -2

23.               

David Ferguson

 -2

24.               

Simon Elsworth

  0

25.               

Hussain Ul Haq

+1

26.               

Ted Staincliffe

+1

27.               

 Ian Davies 

 +1

28.               

John Glenwright

+1

29.               

Peter Crane

 +1

30.               

Tommy Elves

 +1

31.               

Alan Kirkbride

 +1

32.               

Paul Bowens

+1

33.               

Stepan Cermak

 +2

34.               

Mike Burn

 +2

35.               

Tim Forster

+4

36.               

Steve Barron

 +4

37.               

Tracey Coats

+6

38.               

Ethan Elsworth

 +6

39.               

Mandy Forster

+10

40.               

Bryan Stone

+10

  

 

 

   Boldon Squash Club Handicap 2017

Order of play

 

 Club Handicap 2017

Monday 20th November

 

Court 1

 

6.15     Colin Woods -18           v    Ethan Elsworth +6

6.45     Connor Snaith -20        v    Keith Sanderson -10

7.15     David McKenry -10       v    Ken Morrell -10

7.45     Martin Cowey -5           v    Ian Davies +1

 

Court 3

 

6.15     Omar Sassoon -20       v    Colin Dumble -6

6.45     Hussain Ul Haq +1       v

7.15     Barry Turnbull -8          v    Tim Forster +4

7.45     Peter Jameson -13       v    Russ Hughes -5

8.15     Tony Aitchison -14        v    Ted Staincliffe +1

8.45     Kevin Forster -8            v    Stepan Cermak +2

 

Court 4

 

6.15     Ian Mapstone -12          v    Bobby Aitchison -16

6.45     Peter Crane +1             v    Marc Shipley -10

7.15     Dave Leonard -10         v    Stuart Finlay -8

7.45     John Glenwright +1      v    Alan Kirkbride +1

8.15     Bill Fenwick -6       v    Tommy Elves +1

8.45     Craig Myers -7              v    Bryan Stone +10